Film
The Program Newsreader Working Title Films
Stephen Frears
Kon Tiki Johnson Recorded Picture Co.
Joachim Ronning, Espen Sandberg
D'ora Julian 28 Film Ltd.
Delia Antal
Group Matters Donny Megan McLain
Pearl Husband Mavericks Storm Entertainment
Mono Ghose
The Perfect Agent John Wooden Cube Ltd.
Jerome Faissat
Mr. & Mrs. Wright Herman Wright You Watching Me Prods.
Braden Wilson
Coincidence Awards Presenter Hotmilk Films
Matt Watt
By Jeeves Rev. Harold Pinker Really Useful Films
Alan Ayckbourn, Sheila Carter


Broadway and West End
Anastasia u/s Vlad and Swing Broadhurst Theatre
Darko Tresnjak / Peggy Hickey
Dames at Sea Standby Hennesey / Captain and Lucky Helen Hayes Theatre
Randy Skinner
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Ens. u/s Lawrence, Andre Savoy Theatre, UK
Jerry Mitchell
By Jeeves Rev. Harold Pinker Helen Hayes Theatre
Alan Ayckbourn / Sheila Carter
Mamma Mia! Ens. u/s Sam, Harry Winter Garden Theatre
Phyllida Lloyd / Anthony Van Laast
State Fair Fairtone u/s Wayne, Pat Music Box Theatre
James Hammerstein / Randy Skinner
A Wonderful Life Ensemble Actors Fund Benefit
Carl Andress / Denis Jones


Off-Broadway
The Most Happy Fella Doc / Clem cover NY City Opera
Phil McKinley / Peggy Hickey
How Now, Dow Jones Herbert York Theatre
Sheryl Kaller
Foolerie Clowne NYMF
Tralen Doler
Suspect
by Herrmann / Harman

Baron Rivar NY Fringe
James Warwick
Clue - The Musical Professor Plum Players Theatre
Peter DePietro
South Pacific Ensemble Carnegie Hall
Walter Bobbie / Casey Nicholaw
Pardon My English Psychiatrist / Policeman City Center Encores!
Gary Griffin / Rob Ashford
Of Thee I Sing Ensemble City Center Encores!
John Rando / Randy Skinner
The Apple Tree Ensemble City Center Encores!
Gary Griffin / Andy Blankenbuehler
Wonderful Town Ensemble City Center Encores!
Kathleen Marshall


Workshops / Readings
Steel Pier Ensemble Scott Ellis / Susan Stroman
Harmony Ens. u/s Lesh, Chopin David Warren
But I'm a Cheerleader Larry Morgan-Gordon Jerry Mitchell
Five Points: An American Musical PT Barnum Dan Knechtges
Flyer: The Musical Wilbur Wright Jennifer Paulson Lee


National & European Tours
Mamma Mia! Ens. u/s Sam, Harry, Bill US National Tour 2
Phyllida Lloyd / Anthony Van Laast
Bugle Boy -
The Life Story of Glenn Miller
Glenn Miller UK Tour
Bruce James
The Secret Garden in Concert Neville Craven UK Tour
Matthew Gould
Doctor Dolittle Ens. u/s Dolittle US National Tour
Glenn Casale / Rob Ashford
Sunset Blvd. Dance Captain / Swing US National Tour
Susan H. Schulman / Kathleen Marshall
State Fair Fairtone u/s Wayne, Pat US National Tour
James Hammerstein / Randy Skinner
The Will Rogers Follies Tenor Wrangler US National Tour
Tommy Tune
42nd Street Billy Lawlor US National Tour
Mark Bramble / Tony Parise

European Tour
Jon Engstrom


Regional Theatre
Mamma Mia! Sam Maine State Music Theatre
Mark Martino
Anything Goes Lord Evelyn Oakleigh Ogunquit Playhouse /
Gateway Playhouse
Jayme McDaniel / Jason Wise
Man of La Mancha Dr. Carrasco, u/s Cervantes Westchester Broadway Theatre
David Wasson / Michael Dauer
The Producers Roger DeBris John W. Engeman Theater
Igor Goldin / Antoinette DiPietropolo
The Great Gatsby Tom Buchanan Riverside Studios, UK
Linnie Reedman / Lee Proud
Steel Pier Mick Hamilton Union Theatre, UK
Paul Taylor-Mills / Richard Jones
Chicago Billy Flynn Aberystwyth, UK
Anthony Williams
The Sound of Music Captain von Trapp Kilworth House, UK
Mitch Sebastian

Madinat Theatre, Dubai
John Payton
White Christmas Phil Davis Pittsburgh CLO
Charles Repole / Michael Lichtefeld
Guys and Dolls Nicely Nicely Johnson Macau, China
Jeff Kalpak / Stephanie Lang
Annie Rooster St. Louis MUNY
Pamela Hunt / Liza Gennaro
The Wizard of Oz Tin Man St. Louis MUNY
Pamela Hunt / Mercedes Ellington

KC Starlight, Dallas Summer Musicals, PCLO, Atlanta Fox
Phil McKinley
Me and My Girl Gerald Goodspeed Opera House
Scott Schwartz/Christopher Gattelli
Annie Get Your Gun Frank Butler Arts Center of Coastal Carolina
DJ Salisbury
Dames At Sea Hennesey / Captain Riverside Theatre
Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Cole Principal Performer San Jose Repertory
Bick Goss
And The World Goes 'Round Man One Westchester Broadway
Jesus Christ Superstar John Paper Mill Playhouse
Robert Johanson / James Rocco
Cats Munkustrap Pittsburgh CLO
Richard Stafford
The Boyfriend Percival Her Majesty's Theatre, UK
John Sheerman
Just So Eldest Magician Tabard Theatre, UK
Andrew Keates
Beauty and the Beast - Pantomime Eugene Hexagon Theatre, UK
Steve Boden
Mother Goose - Pantomime Demon King Belgrade Theatre, UK
Iain Lauchlan
A Chorus Line Bobby MT of Wichita
Mark Madama / Robin Taylor
The Case of the Dead Flamingo Dancer Nick Lambent Broadway Rose Theatre
Abe Reybold
Hans Christian Andersen Swing / Cover American Conservatory Theatre
Martha Clarke


Commercials / Industrials
Bank of China Businessman ZAP Productions
Mark Toia
Do you know the way to use EBAY? Dancer Goodby Silverstein and Partners
Sam Mendes
Oracle Spokesman Marketing Options International
Andy Morton / Yvonne Lim
Wal-Mart Star Ethos Design
Ray Leeper
Southern Living At Home Lead Performer Southern Living
Abe Reybold / Stephanie Lang


Concerts
Frank Sinatra Centennial Celebration Soloist 54 Below
Broadway By The Year Soloist The Town Hall, NYC
Night of 1000 Stars Soloist Royal Albert Hall
Seasons of Love Soloist Royal Albert Hall
The London Requiem Soloist Abney Park Cemetery, UK
Big Band Broadcast Soloist 100 Club, UK
Turtle Creek Chorale Concert Soloist Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas
Oh Those Voices Soloist Atlanta, GA
Seasonal Sauce Lead Perfomer Watermill Theatre, UK
Broadway and Beyond Lead Performer Various theatres, UK


Voice Overs / Recordings
Oracle Primavera
Idio Website
Linguaphone
Eight recorded books for Royal National Institute of Blind People
By Jeeves Original Cast Recording
State Fair Original Cast Recording
The London Requiem by Benjamin Till
Four Colours by Benjamin Till


     Home :: Resume :: Bio :: Photos :: Media :: Reviews :: Contact Website Design: websitelines     
ContactReviewsMediaPhotosBioResume Home